Wire Peak 3.0 · E-MTB · 160/150mm

Which version do you have?

Support

Wire Peak 3.0

Travel160/150mm
Wheels29"
FrameAluminum
CategoryE-MTB
Not your version? Switch
Wire Peak 3.0

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Cable Routing

The table below contains placeholder data.

Wire Peak 3.0 Avinox cable routing — overall routing
Overall routing
Wire Peak 3.0 Avinox cable routing — head tube
Head tube
Wire Peak 3.0 Avinox cable routing — motor cabinet
Motor cabinet
Wire Peak 3.0 Avinox cable routing — rear triangle
Rear triangle
Component (placeholder) Torque (placeholder)
1- System Controller Mount Bolt 0.5Nm
2- Charging Port Bolts 0.5Nm
3- Seatpost Collar 4-5Nm
4- Shock Mount Bolt 8Nm
5- Seat Stay Rocker Bolt 10-12Nm
6- Seat Tube Rocker Bolt 10-12Nm
7- Motor Mount Bolts 14Nm
8- Motor Cover Bolts 1.5Nm
9- Main Pivot Bolt 10-12Nm
10- Rear Pivot Bolt 6-8Nm
11- Rear Thru Axle 10Nm
12- Battery Bracket Bolts 2.5Nm
13- Crank Arms 50Nm
14- Chain Guide 2Nm
15- Chainring Lockring 35Nm (Left-Hand Rotation)

Replacement parts

Wire Peak 3.0 Replacement Parts

Geometry

MeasurementSMLXL
Top Tube568.1584.9613.1637.2
Seat Tube400420440460
Chainstay437437437437
Head Angle63.5°63.5°63.5°63.5°
Seat Angle (Effective)*77.5°77.5°77.5°77.5°
Head Tube90100110120
Bottom Bracket Height347.6347.6347.6347.6
Bottom Bracket Drop26.426.426.426.4
Wheelbase1206.11230.41264.81294.2
Fork Offset44444444
Standover Height739.6741.6742.6744.6
Stack612.6621.6630.6639.5
Reach435455485510
Seat Height for Effective Seat Angle*600660720780
Actual Seat Angle72.9°73.6°74.1°74.6°

Frame specifications

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

FAQs

Book a service

Bring your Wire Peak 3.0 to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.

Support

Wire Peak 2.0

Not your version? Switch
Wire Peak 2.0

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Wire Peak 2.0
BoltN·m
Bolt 1 8–10
Bolt 2 10–12
Bolt 3 8–10
Bolt 4 10–12
Bolt 5 3–4
Bolt 6 20
Bolt 7 10–12
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Wire Peak 2.0 Replacement Parts

Frame specifications

FrameWire Peak 2.0
Wheel Size29
MaterialAluminum
Front Travel150mm-160mm
Max Fork Length160mm
Rear Travel145mm
Max Tire Compatibility29x2.6
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle174x12x1.0mm
Rear Brake Mount180 Post Mount
Bottom BracketShimano drive unit
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS56/ZS56
Shock Length210mm
Shock Stroke55mm
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x25
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x30
Max Chainring34T round
Bashguard MountUpper Chain guide only. Shimano Motor Specific Mount

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

Book a service

Bring your Wire Peak 3.0 to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.

Support

Wire Peak 1.0

Not your version? Switch
Wire Peak 1.0

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Wire Peak 1.0
BoltN·m
Battery Mount Bolts 2–3
Battery Cover 3–4
Forward Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Upper Rocker Bolt 10–12
Lower Rocker Bolt 12–13
Seatpost Clamp 4–5
Motor Mount Bolt 10–12.5
Main Pivot Bolt 20.5
Rear Pivot Bolt 19–21
Rear Thru Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Wire Peak 1.0 Replacement Parts

Frame specifications

FrameWire Peak
Wheel Size29 or 27.5+
MaterialAluminum
Front Travel140mm-160mm
Max Fork Length160mm
Rear Travel140mm
Tire Compatibility29x2.4, 27.5x2.8
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle180x12x1.75mm. UDH Bikes use 12x174mm with 1.0 thread pitch.
Rear Brake Mount160 Post Mount
Bottom BracketShimano drive unit
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Shock Length210mm
Shock Stroke55mm
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x25
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x25
Max Chainring34T round
Bashguard MountShimano Motor specific

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

Book a service

Bring your Wire Peak 3.0 to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.