Wasatch Peak · Cross-Country · 120mm

Which version do you have?

Support

Wasatch Peak

Travel120mm
Wheels29"
FrameAluminum
CategoryCross-Country
Not your version? Switch
Wasatch Peak

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Replacement parts

Wasatch Peak Replacement Parts

Geometry

MeasurementSMLXL
Top Tube559.0582.0609.0634.0
Seat Tube381.0430.0483.0533.0
Chainstay435.0435.0435.0435.0
Head Angle68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
Seat Angle (Effective)*75.0°75.0°75.0°75.0°
Head Tube95.095.0110.0125.0
Bottom Bracket Height315.0315.0315.0315.0
Bottom Bracket Drop60.060.060.060.0
Wheelbase1103.01127.01155.01155.0
Fork Offset51.051.051.051.0
Standover Height775.0782.0786.0790.0
Stack613.0613.0627.0641.0
Reach395.0418.0441.0462.0

Frame specifications

FrameWasatch Peak
Wheel Size29, 27.5+
MaterialAluminum
Front Travel120mm
Max Fork Length120mm
Tire Compatibility29x2.6, 27.5x2.8
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle174x12x1.75mm
Rear Brake Mount160 Post Mount
Bottom Bracket73mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Max Chainring34T round

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

FAQs

Book a service

Bring your Wasatch Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.