Superior Peak · Downhill · 200/200mm

Which version do you have?

Support

Superior Peak

Travel200/200mm
Wheels29/27.5" Mullet
FrameAluminum
CategoryDownhill
Not your version? Switch
Superior Peak

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Superior Peak
BoltN·m
Forward Shock Mount Bolts 5 (add Loctite upon reinstallation)
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Forward Rocker Bolt 10–12
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Main Pivot Bolt 18–20
Rearward Rocker Pivot Bolt 10–12
Seatpost Collar 4–5
Removable Seatstay Brace 5 (add Loctite upon reinstallation)
Rear Pivot Bolt 8 (add Loctite upon reinstallation)
Rear Thru Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Superior Peak Replacement Parts

Geometry

MeasurementXSSMLXL
Top Tube510.0530.0550.0570.0590.0
Seat Tube452.0482.0513.0541.0564.0
Chainstay410.0410.0410.0410.0410.0
Head Angle71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
Seat Angle75.0°74.5°74.5°73.5°73.5°
Head Tube115.0130.0160.0180.0200.0
Bottom Bracket Height271.0271.0271.0271.0271.0
Bottom Bracket Drop72.072.072.072.062.0
Wheelbase975.0990.01002.01014.01024.0
Fork Offset45.045.045.045.045.0
Standover height726.0751.0776.0810.0829.0
Stack518.0533.0563.0582.0603.0
Reach371.0382.0388.0397.0405.0

Frame specifications

FrameSuperior Peak
Wheel Size29, 27.5
MaterialAluminum
Front Travel200mm
Max Fork Length203mm
Rear Travel195mm (75mm stroke) | 185mm (70mm stroke)
Tire Compatibility29x2.6 max
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear AxleTA12/174mm/M12xP1.0x20mm
Rear Brake Mount200 Post Mount
Bottom Bracket83mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Headset StandardZS56/ZS56
Shock Length250mm
Shock Stroke75mm (195mm travel) | 70mm (185mm travel)
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x30
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x30 (bearing compatible)
Max Chainring36T round
Bashguard MountISCG-05

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

FAQs

Book a service

Bring your Superior Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.