Signal Peak · Cross-Country · 120/110mm

Which version do you have?

Support

Signal Peak

Travel120/110mm
Wheels29"
FrameCarbon
CategoryCross-Country
Not your version? Switch
Signal Peak

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Signal Peak
BoltN·m
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Lower Rocker Bolt 6–8
Upper Rocker Bolt 8–10
Seatpost Collar 4–5
Main Pivot Bolt 10–12
Rear Thru Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Signal Peak Replacement Parts

Geometry

MeasurementSMLXL
Top Tube574.1596.3623.6662.1
Seat Tube400.0420.0450.0500.0
Chainstay430.0430.0430.0430.0
Head Angle66.566.566.566.5
Seat Angle (Effective)*76.076.076.076.0
Head Tube100.0110.0120.0135.0
Bottom Bracket Height341.0341.0341.0341.0
Bottom Bracket Drop35.035.035.035.0
Wheelbase1146.31170.21200.71240.3
Fork Offset44.044.044.044.0
Standover Height748.0748.0748.2758.0
Stack597.9607.1616.3630.1
Reach425.0445.0470.0505.0
Seat Height600.0660.0720.0780.0
Actual Seat Angle (degrees)71.672.272.773.1
Axle to Crown530.0530.0530.0530.0

Frame specifications

FrameSignal Peak 3.0
Wheel Size29
MaterialCarbon
Front Travel120mm
Max Fork Length130mm
Rear Travel110mm
Tire Compatibility29x2.4
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle174x12x1.0mm
Rear Brake Mount160 Post Mount
Bottom Bracket73mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Shock Length190mm
Shock Stroke45mm
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x25
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x30
Max Chainring36T round w/ 55mm chainline
34T round w/ 52mm chainline

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

FAQs

Book a service

Bring your Signal Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.

Support

Signal Peak 2.0

Not your version? Switch
Signal Peak 2.0

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Signal Peak 2.0
BoltN·m
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Lower Rocker Bolt 10–12
Upper Rocker Bolt 8–10
Seatpost Collar 4–5
Main Pivot Bolt 10–12
Rear Pivot Bolt 5–7
Rear Thru Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Signal Peak 2.0 Replacement Parts

Frame specifications

FrameSignal Peak 2.0
Wheel Size29
MaterialCarbon
Front Travel100 or 120mm
Max Fork Length130mm travel or 541mm axle-to-crown
Rear Travel100 or 115mm
Tire Compatibility29x2.6, 27.5x2.8
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle174x12x1.0mm
Rear Brake Mount160 Post Mount
Bottom Bracket73mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Shock Length190mm
Shock Stroke40mm for 100mm travel
45mm for 115mm
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x25
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x30
Max Chainring34T round
Bashguard MountISCG-05 front bolts only

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

Book a service

Bring your Signal Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.

Support

Signal Peak 1.0

Not your version? Switch
Signal Peak 1.0

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Signal Peak 1.0
BoltN·m
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Lower Rocker Bolt 10–12
Upper Rocker Bolt 8–10
Seatpost Clamp 4–5
Main Pivot Bolt 10–12
Rear Pivot Bolt 5–7
Rear Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Signal Peak 1.0 Replacement Parts

Frame specifications

FrameSignal Peak
Wheel Size29
MaterialCarbon
Front Travel120mm
Max Fork Length130mm travel
Rear Travel120mm
Tire Compatibility29x2.6, 27.5x2.8
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle174x12x1.75mm
Rear Brake Mount160 Post Mount
Bottom Bracket73mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Shock Length190mm
Shock Stroke51mm
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x25
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x25
Max Chainring34T round
Bashguard MountISCG-05

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

Book a service

Bring your Signal Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.