La Sal Peak · E-MTB · 170/170mm

Which version do you have?

Support

La Sal Peak

Travel170/170mm
Wheels29"
FrameCarbon
CategoryE-MTB
Not your version? Switch
La Sal Peak

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for La Sal Peak
BoltN·m
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Lower Rocker Bolt 8–10
Upper Rocker Bolt 8–10
Seatpost Collar 4–5
Main Pivot Bolt 10–12
Rear Pivot Bolt 5–7
Rear Thru Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

La Sal Peak Replacement Parts

Geometry

MeasurementSMLXL
Top Tube568.1584.9613.1637.2
Seat Tube400.0420.0440.0460.0
Chainstay437.0437.0437.0437.0
Head Angle63.5°63.5°63.5°63.5°
Seat Angle (Effective)*77.5°77.5°77.5°77.5°
Head Tube90.0100.0110.0120.0
Bottom Bracket Height347.6347.6347.6347.6
Bottom Bracket Drop26.426.426.426.4
Wheelbase1206.11230.41264.81294.2
Fork Offset44.044.044.044.0
Standover Height739.6741.6742.6744.6
Stack612.6621.6630.6639.5
Reach435.0455.0485.0510.0
Seat Height for Effective Seat Angle*600.0660.0720.0780.0
Actual Seat Angle72.9°73.6°74.1°74.6°

Frame specifications

FrameLa Sal Peak
Wheel Size29
MaterialCarbon
Front Travel170mm
Max Fork Length203mm
Rear Travel170mm
Tire Compatibility29x2.6, 27.5x2.8
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle174x12x1.0mm
Rear Brake Mount180 Post Mount
Bottom Bracket73mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Shock Length230mm
Shock Stroke65mm
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x30
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x30
Max Chainring34T round
Bashguard MountISCG-05

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

FAQs

Book a service

Bring your La Sal Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.

Support

La Sal Peak 1.0

Not your version? Switch
La Sal Peak 1.0

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for La Sal Peak 1.0
BoltN·m
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Upper Rocker Bolt 8–10
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Lower Rocker Bolt 10–12
Seatpost Clamp 4–5
Main Pivot Bolt 10–12
Rear Pivot Bolt 5–7
Rear Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

La Sal Peak 1.0 Replacement Parts

Geometry

29

MeasurementSMLXL
Top Tube538563593622
Seat Tube400420460495
Chainstay435435435435
Head Angle65°65°65°65°
Seat Angle (Effective)*78°78°78°78°
Head Tube9595115130
Bottom Bracket Height340340340340
Bottom Bracket Drop30303030
Wheelbase1169.61194.61232.31259.4
Fork Offset44444444
Standover Height785790795798
Stack607.5607.5625.6639.2
Reach420445470495

27.5+

MeasurementSMLXL
Top Tube524.6549.6579.4607.9
Seat Tube400420460495
Chainstay433.3433.3433.3433.3
Head Angle65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°
Seat Angle (Effective)*78.5°78.5°78.5°78.5°
Head Tube9595115130
Bottom Bracket Height335335335335
Bottom Bracket Drop22222222
Wheelbase1168.81193.712271258.2
Fork Offset44444444
Standover Height786791796799
Stack603.8603.8621.5634.8
Reach425.3450.3475.5500.6

Frame specifications

FrameLa Sal Peak
Wheel Size29
MaterialCarbon
Front Travel160mm
Max Fork Length170mm
Rear Travel150mm
Tire Compatibility29x2.6, 27.5x2.8
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle174x12x1.75mm
Rear Brake Mount180 Post Mount
Bottom Bracket73mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Shock Length210mm
Shock Stroke55mm
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x25
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x25
Max Chainring34T round
Bashguard MountISCG-05

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

Book a service

Bring your La Sal Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.