Kings Peak · Fat-Tire · 27.5 Fat

Which version do you have?

Support

Kings Peak

Wheels27.5 Fat
FrameCarbon
CategoryFat-Tire
Not your version? Switch
Kings Peak

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Kings Peak
BoltN·m
Front Thru Axle 10
Seatpost Clamp 4–5
Rear Thru Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Kings Peak Replacement Parts

Geometry

MeasurementSMLXL
Top Tube590614637660
Seat Tube400440460480
Chainstay450450450450
Head Angle67°67°67°67°
Seat Angle (Effective)75°75°75°75°
Head Tube90100120130
Bottom Bracket Height325325325325
Bottom Bracket Drop65656565
Wheelbase1156.91184.11208.31232.6
Fork Offset51515151
Fork Axle to Crown511511511511
Trail119119119119
Standover Height700750770780
Stack598615625635
Reach430450470490

Frame specifications

FrameKings Peak
Wheel Size26 Fat, 27 Fat
MaterialCarbon
Front TravelRigid Fork or 100-140mm
Stock Fork Axle-to-Crown511 mm
Max Fork Length140mm
Fork Axle Dimensions198x15x1.5mm, 20mm thread length
Tire Compatibility26x4.8, 27.5x4.5, 29x3
Rear Dropout197mm
Rear Axle224x12x1.0mm
Front Brake Mount180 Post Mount
Rear Brake Mount160 Post Mount
Rear Brake Max160mm
Bottom Bracket100mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Max Chainring34T round
Bashguard MountISCG-05

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

Book a service

Bring your Kings Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.