Delano Peak · Trail · 150/142mm

Which version do you have?

Support

Delano Peak

Travel150/142mm
Wheels29"
FrameCarbon
CategoryTrail
Not your version? Switch
Delano Peak

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Delano Peak
BoltN·m
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Lower Rocker Bolt 10–12
Upper Rocker Bolt 8–10
Seatpost Collar 4–5
Main Pivot Bolt 10–12
Rear Pivot Bolt 5–7
Rear Thru Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Delano Peak Replacement Parts

Geometry

MeasurementSMLXL
Top Tube560.0593.0613.0637.0
Seat Tube400.0420.0445.0460.0
Chainstay434.0434.0434.0434.0
Head Angle65.0°65.0°65.0°65.0°
Seat Angle (Effective)*77.5°77.5°77.5°77.5°
Head Tube95.095.0115.0130.0
Bottom Bracket Height345.0345.0345.0345.0
Bottom Bracket Drop28.328.328.328.3
Wheelbase1176.71209.71234.01260.0
Fork Offset44.044.044.044.0
Standover Height734.0741.0751.0763.0
Stack610.0610.0628.0642.0
Reach430.0455.0480.0500.0

Frame specifications

FrameDelano Peak
Wheel Size29
MaterialCarbon
Front Travel150mm
Max Fork Length160mm
Rear Travel135mm or 142mm
Tire Compatibility29x2.6 (for 210x50 shock; 29x2.5 for 210x55), 27.5x2.8
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle174x12x1.0mm
Rear Brake Mount160 Post Mount (203 max)
Bottom Bracket73mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Shock Length210mm
Shock Stroke2018-2023=50mm for 135mm travel
2024+ = 55mm for 142mm travel
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x25
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x30
Max Chainring34T round
Bashguard MountISCG-05

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

FAQs

Book a service

Bring your Delano Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.