Cascade Peak · Trail · 135/140mm

Which version do you have?

Support

Cascade Peak

Travel135/140mm
Wheels29"
FrameAluminum
CategoryTrail
Not your version? Switch
Cascade Peak

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Cascade Peak
BoltN·m
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Lower Rocker Bolt 10–12
Upper Rocker Bolt 10–12
Seatpost Collar 4–5
Main Pivot Bolt 18–20
Rear Pivot Bolt 10–12
Rear Thru Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Cascade Peak S135A Replacement Parts
Cascade Peak 2024+ Linkage Rebuild Kit with Bearings
Cascade Peak 2024+ Linkage Rebuild Kit with Bearings
$110In stock
UDH Derailleur Hanger
UDH Derailleur Hanger
$29In stock

Geometry

MeasurementSMLXL
Top Tube560593613637
Seat Tube400420440460
Chainstay434434434434
Head Angle65°65°65°65°
Seat Angle (Effective)*78°78°78°78°
Head Tube9595115130
Bottom Bracket Height345345345345
Bottom Bracket Drop28282828
Wheelbase1180.81205.81239.21265.5
Fork Offset44444444
Standover Height734741751763
Stack604603.9622636
Reach430455480500

Frame specifications

FrameCascade Peak
Wheel Size29
MaterialAluminum
Front Travel140mm
Max Fork Length150mm
Rear Travel135mm
Tire Compatibility29x2.6, 27.5x2.8
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle174x12x1.0mm
Rear Brake Mount180 Post Mount
Bottom Bracket73mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Shock Length210mm
Shock Stroke50mm
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x25
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x30
Max Chainring34T round
Bashguard MountISCG-05

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

FAQs

General

Who is the Cascade Peak for?

It is for riders who want one approachable full-suspension trail bike for technical climbs, fast descents, and everyday trail riding. Riders looking for the closest carbon option should compare the Delano Peak.

How does Ari Custom Setup work?

Share your body measurements and riding preferences during checkout. Ari uses them to recommend size and dial in touch points and suspension before the bike ships.

Can I run a mullet wheel setup?

Yes. The Cascade Peak is designed for a full 29-inch setup or a 29-inch front and 27.5-inch rear wheel. GA-Link helps preserve the intended geometry.

How long will my bike take to arrive?

Current lead times are shown for each size and configuration inside the bike builder because timing can vary by build, color, size, and availability.

What if it is not the right bike?

Every Cascade Peak includes Ari’s 30-day Love It or Return It program and a lifetime frame warranty. Review the current policies for full terms.

Technical

What is the biggest tire size it can accommodate?

The frame will clear 29 x 2.6 or 27.5 x 2.8 tires. Tire clearance around the fork is defined by the fork manufacturer, but typically 29 x 2.6 or 27.5 x 2.8 will fit.

What are the headset dimensions?

Upper: ZS44 | Lower: ZS56

What are the dimensions of the rear hub and rear axle?

Rear Hub: Boost 148x12mm | Rear Axle: M12 - 174xL12xP1.0

Can it run an internal dropper post?

Yes! The frame and cable routing are compatible with internally routed dropper posts.

How many water bottles can it hold?

There are two mounts for water bottles inside the front triangle of every size.

How much suspension does this bike have?

135mm of Tetra-Link rear suspension. 140mm front suspension fork.

What is the bottom bracket frame spec?

73mm BSA English thread. Our philosophy is simple, if the bike is intended to be ridden on dirt, it gets a threaded bottom bracket. Threaded bottom brackets are easier to service.

How are the cables routed?

The cables are routed internally through ports on the side of the headtube and inside the downtube providing clean, simple routing.

What is the frame weight?

3327g (size medium)

Support

How will it arrive?

All Ari bikes go through our Custom Setup process, making sure the bike is fit and tuned specifically to you. They are test-ridden before delivery. If your bike is shipped to you, it’s still tuned and ready to ride and requires just a few minutes of assembly.

What is the warranty?

Each frame comes with a Lifetime Warranty. Ari branded frames come with a transferable warranty as well.

How does transferable warranty on Ari bikes work?

Ari branded frames come with a transferable frame warranty available to the second owner. The second owner can receive a one-year frame warranty from the date they purchase the bike from the original owner. Warranty only transfers once. All Ari bikes must have the transfer documented from the original owner to the new owner here in order to qualify for a transferable warranty.

Book a service

Bring your Cascade Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.

Support

Wiki/Abajo/Cascade 1.0

Not your version? Switch
Wiki/Abajo/Cascade 1.0

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Wiki/Abajo/Cascade 1.0
BoltN·m
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Upper Rocker Bolt 10–12
Shock Mount Bolt 8–10
Main Pivot Bolt 20.5
Seatpost Collar 4–5
Rear Pivot Bolt 19–21
Rear Thru Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Wiki/Abajo/Cascade 1.0 AT529 Replacement Parts

Frame specifications

FrameWiki/Abajo/Cascade Peak
Wheel Size29/27.5+
MaterialAluminum
Front Travel140mm(130mm Wiki)
Max Fork Length150mm
Rear Travel130mm
Tire Compatibility29x2.6, 27.5x2.8
Rear Dropout148mm (Boost)
Rear Axle174x12x1.0mm or 180x12x1.75mm for non-UDH bikes
Rear Brake Mount160 Post Mount
Bottom Bracket73mm English Thread
Seatpost Diameter31.6mm
Seatpost Clamp Diameter34.9mm
Dropper RoutingInternal
Headset StandardZS44/ZS56
Shock Length7.25in
Shock Stroke1.75in
Shock Mount Hardware - FrontM8x22.2
Shock Mount Hardware - RearM8x22.2
Max Chainring34T round
Bashguard MountISCG-05

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

Book a service

Bring your Cascade Peak to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.