Bonneville · E-Road · 700c

Which version do you have?

Support

Bonneville

Wheels700c
FrameCarbon
CategoryE-Road
Not your version? Switch
Bonneville

Setup & assembly

Your bike ships about 85% assembled. Plan on 30–45 minutes with the included tools.

Torque specs

Torque diagram for Bonneville
BoltN·m
Front Thru Axle 10
Battery Mount 6
Motor Mount 14
Seatpost Clamp 8–10
Rear Thru Axle 10
Carbon parts: always use a torque wrench and carbon assembly paste. Component makers' printed specs take priority.

Replacement parts

Bonneville Replacement Parts

Geometry

MeasurementXSSMLXL
Top Tube517.8529.7547.7567.2581.6
Seat Tube388.0435.0460.0490.0520.0
Chainstay421.5421.5421.5421.5421.5
Head Angle70.5°70.5°70.5°71.5°72.0°
Seat Angle74.5°74.5°74.0°73.5°73.5°
Head Tube131.3157.9179.0198.0224.3
Bottom Bracket Height267.0269.0269.0269.0271.0
Bottom Bracket Drop76.074.074.074.072.0
Wheelbase1002.11012.11025.91035.51046.3
Fork Offset52.052.052.052.052.0
Standover height711.0750.0771.0797.0827.0
Stack540.0565.0585.0605.0630.0
Reach368.0373.0380.2388.0395.0

Frame specifications

FrameBonneville
MaterialCarbon
Wheel Size700c
Tire Compatibility700c x 45c. Nothing can hold you back when you see a road that interests you. For rims with 23-25mm internal width, 28-40mm tires work. With Zipp 303 XPLR SW (32mm internal width), you can run up to 45mm tires. For tires over 35c with any rim, remove the rear fender bolt.
Front Dropout100x12
Front Axle118mm/M12xP1.5x20mm
Rear Dropout142x12
Rear Axle168mm/M12xP1.0x20mm
Front Brake Mount160/180mm Flat Mount Disc
Rear Brake Mount160/180mm Flat Mount Disc
Bottom BracketFazua Ride60
Seatpost Diameter27.2mm
Seatpost Clamp DiameterIntegrated
Headset SpecIS52 / 28.6 | IS52 / 40(45°)
Fender CompatibilityFront: insides of fork blades and crown; Rear: rear dropouts and chainstay brace
Chainline51mm
Drive UnitFazua Ride60

Warranty

Ari Bikes Warranty & Registration Guide

Lifetime Frame Warranty

  • Ari warrants frames against defects in materials and craftsmanship for the lifetime of the original owner.
  • Carbon mountain frames purchased prior to August 28, 2017, carry a 5-year warranty.
  • Framesets purchased separately are only covered under the lifetime warranty when assembled directly by Ari staff using approved Ari stock build components. Framesets assembled by the customer, third parties, or with non-stock parts are not covered.

Transferable Warranty

  • Subsequent owners receive a 1-year frame warranty starting from their purchase date.
  • Limited to a single transfer and must be officially registered via the Transferable Warranty Registration Form.
  • Legacy "Fezzari" branded frames are not eligible for transfer.

Crash Replacement Program

  • Accidents, collisions, and non-warranty damage qualify for discounted crash replacement parts.
  • Support can be reached directly by phone at 801-471-0440.

Terms, Exclusions & Owner Responsibilities

  • Rider Weight Limits: Maximum recommended rider weight is 280 lbs for suspension bikes and 300 lbs for non-suspension bikes; exceeding these limits may void frame/component warranties.
  • Exclusions: Normal wear and tear, abuse, neglect, improper assembly or maintenance, alterations, collisions, crashes, or misuse.
  • Associated Fees: The customer is responsible for all labor charges, shipping/expedited shipping costs, duties, and taxes.
  • Discontinued Stock: If a damaged frame is discontinued or out of stock, Ari may provide store credit toward replacement frame parts at its discretion.

Registration & Service Links

Read the warranty Start a warranty claim

FAQs

Book a service

Bring your Bonneville to one of our service centers.

Ari Lindon
Lindon
520 N Geneva Rd
Lindon, UT 84042

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Lindon
Ari Bentonville
Bentonville
215 NW A St Unit 160
Bentonville, AR 72712

Mon–Sat · 10am–6pm

Book in Bentonville

Contact support

We reply within one business day.